Welcome Bonus

85% Match Bonus

Plus $8.88 No Deposit Bonus

Cuntspin Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: How the Current Offers Work

Looking at the Cuntspin Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The current promotions use percentage matches rather than a fixed $50 bonus. Here’s how a $50 deposit works, what you can claim, and which terms matter before you start playing.
Cuntspin Casino operates under a Curacao eGaming licence, reference number 8048/JAZ, and secures all player data and transactions with SSL encryption.

How a $50 deposit works with Cuntspin Casino bonuses

A $50 deposit can be used with the 85% welcome match. The bonus is calculated from the amount you deposit, so a $50 deposit produces a $42.50 bonus. That gives you $92.50 in bonus funds and deposit funds to play with before the wagering requirement is completed.

PartCalculationAmount
DepositYour selected deposit$50
Welcome bonus85% of $50$42.50
Total deposit plus bonus$50 + $42.50$92.50
Required wagering4 × $92.50$370

The $370 figure is the total amount that must be wagered under the welcome offer. It is not a fee, and it is not the amount you need to deposit again. It is the playthrough target calculated from the deposit and the bonus together.

The $50 example in plain English

Deposit $50, receive a $42.50 match, and meet the 4× requirement on the combined $92.50. That produces a $370 wagering target.

The named $50 Deposit Bonus is not one of the current fixed-value promotions. The percentage offers still let you use a $50 deposit, which is why the calculation above is useful. Before selecting an offer, check that the promotion shown in your account is the one you want.

The 85% welcome match and its 4× wagering rule

The main welcome promotion is an 85% match bonus with a minimum deposit of $2 AUD. Its wagering requirement is 4× the deposit plus bonus amount. Slots are the eligible games for this promotion, so the bonus is designed for pokies rather than table games or live dealer play.

  1. Register an accountCreate your Cuntspin Casino account using valid, real personal information. You must be at least 18 years old, and one account per member is permitted.
  2. Choose the welcome offerMake a deposit of at least $2 AUD and select the 85% match promotion when it is offered to you.
  3. Work through the targetPlay eligible slots and keep the deposit-plus-bonus calculation in mind. With a $50 deposit, the example target is $370.
  4. Avoid restricted feature buysWhile the welcome bonus is active, do not use Free Spin, Future Win, or Save Free Game feature-buy options. These feature buys are not permitted during bonus play.
  5. Finish the turnover before withdrawingActive bonus wagering must be completed before a withdrawal can be processed. Once the relevant requirement is met, withdrawals are available through PayID/Osko.

A simple way to work out the target is: deposit amount plus the 85% bonus, then multiply the result by four. For example, a $20 deposit creates a $17 bonus and a $148 wagering target. The same formula applies to a $50 deposit, creating the $370 target shown above.

Minimum deposit for the welcome match: $2 AUD
Match rate: 85%
Wagering: 4× the deposit plus bonus
Eligible games: slots only
Feature buys restricted during active bonus play

Other deposit promotions available for slot players

There are also two game-specific deposit promotions. The first is a 30% match up to $300 AUD for Pragmatic Play slots, with a $2 AUD minimum deposit. The second is a 100% match up to $500 AUD for Booongo slots, also with a $2 AUD minimum deposit.

PromotionDeposit requirementEligible gamesMaximum match
Welcome matchMinimum $2 AUDSlots85% match
Pragmatic Play offerMinimum $2 AUDPragmatic Play slots30% match up to $300 AUD
Booongo offerMinimum $2 AUDBooongo slots100% match up to $500 AUD

The source terms give the 4× wagering rule for the welcome match. The Pragmatic Play and Booongo promotions are tied to their named slot ranges, so keep your play within the eligible games shown for the promotion you choose. Feature buys for Free Spin, Future Win, and Save Free Game are not permitted while bonus funds are active.

Pick the offer that matches your play

If you plan to play Pragmatic Play or Booongo slots, the provider-specific promotion may fit better than a general welcome match. Keep the game restriction in mind before you deposit.

A separate $8.88 No Deposit Bonus is also available to new registrants without requiring a deposit. It is a different promotion from the deposit matches, so do not treat it as an additional amount attached to the $50 example.

What you can play while using a bonus

Cuntspin Casino has more than 8,000 games across Slot, Casino, Fish, and Card categories. The lobby includes pokies, live dealer tables, table games, crash-style content, and scratch cards. Providers include JILI, Booongo, Pragmatic Play, and Evolution.

For the 85% welcome promotion, stick to slots because that is the eligible game category. Examples in the lobby include Outback Inferno with an RTP of 96.3%, Lucky Croc with an RTP of 96.9%, and Crimson Roulette with an RTP of 97.5%. Crimson Roulette is a roulette title, so it does not fit the slots-only condition of the welcome bonus.

More than 3,500 games are focused on mobile play. The casino uses a Progressive Web App, or PWA, which can be added to your device home screen without a native app store download. It provides the same menus, bonus tools, and payment access as the desktop version.

  • Use slots for the 85% welcome match.
  • Check the provider before using a provider-specific offer.
  • Do not buy Free Spin, Future Win, or Save Free Game features during active bonus play.
  • Remember that real-money gambling carries a risk of loss.

Deposits, withdrawals and the practical money details

The casino wallet uses AUD, so deposits, bonuses and bets stay in Australian dollars without currency conversion fees. The minimum deposit is $2. Deposit methods include cards, PayID/Osko local transfers, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency.

ItemStandard playersVIP members
Minimum withdrawal$50 per transaction$20 per transaction
Maximum withdrawal-$5,000 per transaction
Casino-side processingUnder 24 hoursPriority processing
Withdrawal methodPayID/OskoPayID/Osko

All active bonus turnover must be completed before withdrawing. KYC verification may also be required before a withdrawal is processed. The casino-side processing time is under 24 hours, while the withdrawal method is PayID/Osko.

Keep the withdrawal minimum in mind

The standard minimum withdrawal is $50 per transaction. VIP members have a lower $20 minimum, so your available balance and membership tier can affect when a withdrawal request fits the stated limit.

The $50 amount therefore has two different roles in this guide. It can be your chosen deposit for the welcome-bonus calculation, and it is also the standard minimum withdrawal amount. Those are separate rules: one controls the bonus calculation, while the other controls the size of a standard withdrawal request.

VIP rewards and other ways to get more value

The VIP Program has five levels based on accumulated monthly deposits. Tier upgrades happen automatically as the required deposit milestones are reached. The levels are Rose at $100, Ruby at $5,000, Amethyst at $15,000, Queen at $50,000 and Diamond at $100,000.

TierMonthly deposit targetMonthly legend bonusWeekly legend bonus
Rose$100$10$5
Ruby$5,000$49.99$10
Amethyst$15,000$100$70
Queen$50,000$500$100
Diamond$100,000$1,000$250

VIP monthly and tier-upgrade bonuses are available for Free Event Slot Game. VIP bonuses carry a ×1 rollover requirement, meaning the bonus amount must be wagered once before withdrawal. Weekly cashback is credited automatically, so there is no separate claim step.

VIP members also receive priority or express withdrawal processing, a dedicated personal VIP host available 24/7, exclusive private promotions and premium tournaments. Extra perks become available after four deposits made without bonuses.

Another promotion gives one lucky number for every $30 deposited. The draw runs Monday through Saturday, and winnings from the lucky number promotion have a maximum withdrawal of $888. Members can also share a copyable invite link through the referral programme.

Account rules and safer ways to play

Cuntspin Casino from Australia is powered by HOT POKIES and operates under Curacao eGaming, No. 8048/JAZ. SSL encryption is applied to player data and transactions. You must be 18 or older, use valid personal information and keep only one account.

Duplicate accounts can result in forfeiture of bonuses and funds. That makes it sensible to use your own details from the start and avoid opening another account. These account rules apply whether you are using a $50 deposit or a different amount.

Self-exclusion, deposit limits and session controls are available upon request. If gambling stops feeling like entertainment, use those controls or take a break. Set a spending limit before you deposit, and only use money you can afford to lose.

English-language support is available through 24/7 live chat, a support form and a Telegram channel. This gives you a way to ask about an account, promotion or payment issue before making a decision.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I use a $50 deposit with the Cuntspin Casino welcome bonus?

Yes. A $50 deposit qualifies because the minimum deposit is $2 AUD. At an 85% match, the bonus is $42.50 and the combined deposit-plus-bonus amount is $92.50.

How much wagering does a $50 deposit create?

The welcome offer uses 4× the deposit plus bonus. With a $50 deposit and a $42.50 bonus, the wagering target is $370.

Which games qualify for the 85% welcome bonus?

Slots are the eligible games for the 85% welcome promotion. Feature buys for Free Spin, Future Win and Save Free Game are not permitted while the bonus is active.

What other deposit bonuses are available?

There is a 30% match up to $300 AUD for Pragmatic Play slots and a 100% match up to $500 AUD for Booongo slots. Both have a $2 AUD minimum deposit.

Is there a bonus that does not require a deposit?

A $8.88 No Deposit Bonus is available to new registrants without requiring a deposit.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The standard minimum withdrawal is $50 per transaction. VIP members have a $20 minimum withdrawal.

How are withdrawals paid?

Withdrawals are available through PayID/Osko. Casino-side processing takes under 24 hours, and KYC verification may be required before processing.

Can I use the casino on my phone?

Yes. The Progressive Web App can be added to your device home screen without a native app store download. It provides the same menus, bonus tools and payment access as the desktop version.